AB3 SOCCER

Heartland Teams

Schedules, results and team performance in one place.

Results updatedOct 19, 2026, 9:30 PM CDT
REGION BREAKDOWN

Sporting City Regions - Heartland

RegionTotalWin %WinTieLossGFGAGD
East23446%1083195669580+89
North30732%97361746221025-403
West9444%41746241317-76
Total63539%2467431515321922-390
COLOR BREAKDOWN

Color

ColorTotalWin %WinTieLossGFGAGD
PreMLS6252%32822187131+56
Pre-GA1520%3571424-10
Blue28539%11241132686792-106
Indigo18836%6717104448634-186
Orange6134%21040126280-154
White1663%10246429+35
Gray813%116732-25
Total63539%2467431515321922-390
DIVISION QUINTILE BREAKDOWN

Division Quintile

Top Quintile means the team is in a division ranked in the top 20% of divisions for its age/gender group.

QuintileTotalWin %WinTieLossGFGAGD
Top Quintile11146%511743321289+32
Quintile 215637%582375395439-44
Quintile 313338%501370279405-126
Quintile 48633%28553190329-139
Quintile 514940%591674347460-113
Total63539%2467431515321922-390
GENDER BREAKDOWN

Gender

GenderTotalWin %WinTieLossGFGAGD
Boys42344%1864019711961274-78
Girls21228%6034118336648-312
Total63539%2467431515321922-390
TEAM BREAKDOWN

Heartland Teams

TeamCoachGPWin %DivisionPlaceWinTieLossGFGAGD
U8-U9G Blue-NorthNorth
Maddie Seelig825%7 / 95 / 62151124-13
U8B Blue - EastEast
Tato Chiaparro838%7 / 126 / 103053022+8
U8B Blue - NorthNorth
Romell Richardson875%10 / 123 / 86022921+8
U8B Blue - WestWest
Nate Breitzman875%10 / 124 / 86023625+11
U8B Indigo - EastEast
Arthur Batista Da Rosa838%10 / 125 / 830526260
U8B Indigo - NorthNorth
Javier Contreras813%12 / 1210 / 10107544-39
U9B Blue - EastEast
Tato Chiaparro838%2 / 124 / 73142924+5
U9B Blue - NorthNorth
Sherrick Hilaire863%2 / 123 / 75122717+10
U9B Blue - WestWest
Chris Prgomet743%3 / 125 / 113131830-12
U9B Indigo - NorthNorth
Alexis Quevedo863%4 / 124 / 95124315+28
U9B Indigo - WestWest
Emma Briley813%4 / 128 / 91071243-31
U9B Indigo- EastEast
Arthur Batista Da Rosa617%5 / 129 / 101051227-15
U9B Orange - NorthNorth
Rudy Wagner714%8 / 128 / 91061030-20
U9G Blue - EastEast
Erin Bradfield825%9 / 98 / 112331518-3
U9G Blue-NorthNorth
Drew Mazeitis825%1 / 95 / 7215936-27
U9G Indigo - NorthNorth
Nicholas Britt850%4 / 95 / 104132215+7
U10B Blue - EastEast
Tato Chiaparro875%1 / 122 / 96204522+23
U10B Blue - NorthNorth
Fabian Sanabria813%2 / 129 / 111431220-8
U10B Blue - WestWest
Guillermo Donatti863%4 / 123 / 115034021+19
U10B Indigo - EastEast
Josh White850%3 / 124 / 114132728-1
U10B Indigo - WestWest
Emma Briley838%6 / 127 / 113051430-16
U10B Indigo-NorthNorth
Emir Bukvic850%5 / 124 / 114312720+7
U10B Orange - EastEast
Arthur Batista Da Rosa771%8 / 124 / 105022919+10
U10B Orange-NorthNorth
Sherrick Hilaire863%7 / 126 / 115031923-4
U10B White - NorthNorth
Haitham Elghussein8100%12 / 121 / 10800498+41
U10G Blue - EastEast
Erin Bradfield850%9 / 94 / 84132318+5
U10G Blue - NorthNorth
Lauren Ulmer813%1 / 99 / 10107639-33
U10G Blue - WestWest
Jeff Bowers813%6 / 95 / 6125928-19
U11 Pre-GA - NorthNorth
Maddie Seelig838%1 / 86 / 103231310+3
U11 PreMLS-EastEast
Tommy Fiszel838%1 / 137 / 103142824+4
U11 PreMLS-NorthNorth
Sherrick Hilaire850%1 / 134 / 104043227+5
U11 PreMLS-WestWest
Justin Tanno8100%1 / 131 / 10800347+27
U11B Blue - EastEast
Jose Mejia863%5 / 132 / 115212911+18
U11B Blue - NorthNorth
Fabian Sanabria838%3 / 137 / 113052321+2
U11B Blue - WestWest
Guillermo Donatti838%3 / 138 / 113051441-27
U11B Indigo - EastEast
Heath George80%8 / 1310 / 10008862-54
U11B Indigo-NorthNorth
Armando Manriquez863%5 / 133 / 115033022+8
U11B Orange-NorthNorth
Adam Schaffer813%7 / 1310 / 111071157-46
U11G Blue - EastEast
Alex Raich850%4 / 83 / 94131817+1
U11G Blue - NorthNorth
Jennifer Ruiz825%5 / 810 / 112061018-8
U11G Blue - WestWest
Maddie Rojas813%3 / 810 / 111161744-27
U11G Indigo - EastEast
Erin Bradfield863%7 / 83 / 95122814+14
U11G Indigo-NorthNorth
Jennifer Ruiz825%8 / 86 / 102331117-6
U11G Orange - EastEast
Carlos McField813%7 / 88 / 91071744-27
U12 Pre-GA - NorthNorth
Jamie Bundy70%2 / 87 / 7034114-13
U12 PreMLS-East IEast
Jonny Brown729%1 / 93 / 62232018+2
U12 PreMLS-East IIEast
Jonny Brown850%1 / 114 / 114132118+3
U12 PreMLS-North INorth
Tyler Boller875%1 / 111 / 11611235+18
U12 PreMLS-NorthIIHeartland
Bernardo Badillo838%1 / 117 / 1131422220
U12 PreMLS-WestWest
Justin Tanno729%2 / 94 / 6223710-3
U12B Blue - EastEast
Justin Unruh825%3 / 117 / 92151725-8
U12B Blue - NorthNorth
Alexis Quevedo863%3 / 113 / 95123819+19
U12B Blue - WestWest
Justin Tanno863%3 / 114 / 95031920-1
U12B Gray - NorthNorth
Damon Young813%11 / 117 / 9116732-25
U12B Indigo - WestWest
George Bonney-Kwofie838%5 / 116 / 113142118+3
U12B Indigo- EastEast
Jose Mejia863%8 / 113 / 85123919+20
U12B Indigo-NorthNorth
Soren Meck813%5 / 1110 / 111161530-15
U12B Orange-NorthNorth
Adam Schaffer850%7 / 115 / 114042529-4
U12B White - NorthNorth
Javier Contreras825%9 / 115 / 72241521-6
U12G Blue - NorthNorth
Courtney Prendes813%4 / 810 / 11107941-32
U12G Blue- EastEast
Josh White825%3 / 86 / 102331218-6
U12G Indigo-NorthNorth
Courtney Prendes80%6 / 811 / 11017357-54
U13B Blue - EastEast
Jose Mejia863%4 / 94 / 95122011+9
U13B Blue - NorthNorth
Adam Bergin813%3 / 98 / 101341618-2
U13B Indigo - EastEast
Parker Welch757%8 / 95 / 114032216+6
U13B Indigo-NorthNorth
Chris Phillips825%5 / 98 / 11215717-10
U13B Orange - EastEast
Parker Welch757%9 / 93 / 84031415-1
U13G Blue - EastEast
Angela Brennan850%3 / 55 / 11413138+5
U13G Blue - NorthNorth
Adam Bergin70%2 / 511 / 11016114-13
U13G Indigo - EastEast
Alex Raich850%5 / 57 / 114042316+7
U13G Indigo-NorthNorth
Lauren Ulmer70%3 / 511 / 11007044-44
U14B Blue - EastEast
Jose Mejia863%4 / 93 / 11521286+22
U14B Blue - NorthNorth
Fabian Sanabria813%3 / 910 / 11116512-7
U14B Indigo - EastEast
Heath George888%7 / 92 / 9701345+29
U14B Indigo-NorthNorth
Sherrick Hilaire813%6 / 98 / 81071238-26
U14B Orange-NorthNorth
Carlos Reyna80%9 / 911 / 11008163-62
U14G Blue - EastEast
Drew Carey863%2 / 62 / 85212613+13
U14G Blue - NorthNorth
Drew Mazeitis850%3 / 65 / 94131319-6
U14G Indigo - EastEast
Angela Brennan825%5 / 65 / 8224711-4
U15G Blue - EastEast
Carlos McField850%4 / 44 / 942295+4
U16G Blue - NorthNorth
Courtney Prendes70%3 / 37 / 80161046-36